The Sherman Invitational
A Tradition Since 1927
September 25-27, 2020
 

Home

2020
Tournament
Schedule

Divisions

Tournament
History

Past
Champions

-Field-
-Scores-
-Tee Times-

 

Sherman Invitational Past Champions
Year
Overall Champion
 
Senior Champion
 
Super Senior Champion
 
Legend Champion
2019
Matt Johnson
 
Andrew Rowell
 
Mike Brown
 
Gerald Johnson
2018
Mike Riley
 
Alan Hampton
 
Mike Brown
 
Wayne Perdue
2017
Matt Johnson
 
Steve Houle
 
Mike Brown
 
Branch Kennon
2016
Dalton Humphrey
           
2015
Matt Johnson
           
2014
Matt Johnson
           
2013
Chase Seiffert
           
2012
Chase Seiffert
           
2011
Matt Johnson
           
2010
Zach Primavera
           
2009
Zach Primavera
           
2008
Matt Johnson
           
2007
Richard Maddox
           
2006
A.J. White
           
2005
Richard Maddox
           
2004
Richard Maddox
           
2003
Richard Maddox
           
2002
Jim Kemp
           
2001
Terry Mobley
           
2000
Mike Riley
           
1999
Mike Riley
           
1998
Mike Riley
           
1997
Mike Riley
           
1996
Mike Riley
           
1995
John Turk
           
1994
Bill Brunson
           
1993 Jim McGhee            
1992
Jim McGhee
           
1991
Jim McGhee
           
1990
Steve Steffan
           
1989
Jim McGhee
           
1988
Buddy Supple
           
1987
Earl Boles
           
1986
Buddy Supple
           
1985
Steve Steffan
           
1984
Alton Colvin
           
1983
Buddy Supple
           
1982
Sam Clunan
           
1981
Steve Humphries
           
1980
Jerry Rhinehart
           
1979
Garr Swan
           
1978
Steve Humphries
           
1977
Sam Clunan
           
1976
Sam Clunan
           
1975
Buddy Supple
           
1974
Jim Brennan
           
1973
Jim Brennan
           
1972
Jim Brennan
           
1971
Jim Brennan
           
1970
Downing Gray
           
1969
Downing Gray
           
1968
Jim Brennan
           
1967
Downing Gray
           
1966
Downing Gray
           
1065
Jim Perry
           
1964
Jim Brennan
           
1963
Frank Mize, Jr.
           
1962
Steve Smith
           
1961
Scotty Fraser
           
1960
Howell Fraser
           
1959
Howell Fraser
           
1958
Howell Fraser
           
1957
Roane Puett
           
1956
Scott Tinney
           
1955
Scotty Fraser
           
1954
Scotty Fraser
           
1953
Scotty Fraser
           
1952
Gardner Dickinson, Jr.
           
1951
Gardner Dickinson, Jr.
           
1950
Gardner Dickinson, Jr.
           
1949
Jim Lee, Jr.
           
1948
Jim Lee, Jr,
           
1947
Jim Lee, Jr.
           
1946
Charlie Harper
           
1943-1945
World War 2
           
1942
Jim Hill
           
1941
Harold Williams
           
1940
Jack Horner
           
1939
L.L. Vann
           
1938
L.L. Vann
           
1937
Geroge Bolesta
           
1936
Henry Castillo
           
1935
Dick Crawford, Jr.
           
1934
R.C. Parker
           
1933
Dennis Scott
           
1932
R.C. Parker
           
1931
F.F. Johnstone
           
1930
Dennis Scott
           
1929
C.C. Gordon
           
1928
F.F. Johnstone
           
1927
Major D.A. Vann
           
                 

Home Schedule  -  Format History  -  Past Champions  -  Contact Us - Register

Sherman Invitational
 Panama Country Club
100 Country Club Drive , Lynn Haven, FL 32444
850-265-3055